Privacy Policy

1) Personal Data

Switch UB Company (as “Data Processor”) has adopted this Privacy Policy concerning the processing of personal data in accordance with European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”).


2) Data Processor

Switch UB Company is named as the Data Processor and may be contacted at contact@swu-coin.com


3)How We Process Your Personal Data

The personal data that we as Data Processor may collect can be used for the following purposes:

- Creating a Switch UB Company user account

We will ask for your permission when you create your account.

We do not collect any data from our contact form in our database.
All data is processed by messaging system (email).

We will not ask for your permission on our contact forms.


4) Whom We Share Your Personal Data With

As Data Processor, we store your personal data in our databases. Only authorized Switch UB Company personnel process personal data according to specific instructions on how to process it and for what purpose(s).

We do not share your personal data unless required by law.

However, as Data Processor, we may provide or give access to your personal data to the following third parties:
- Any government body or institution (e.g., police, etc.) to comply with a legal requirement or EU regulation
- Subcontractors who manage our website


5) Right to Access Your Personal Data

You have the right to access all the personal data we hold about you. You also have the right to rectification or erasure of your personal data. You may withdraw your consent for us to collect, process, or use your personal data at any time.

We delete all collected personal data as soon as you withdraw consent to collect it, when it is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was initially collected, or when such collection is legally prohibited.


6) Retention of Personal Information

We retain your personal data for the purposes provided above (see section 2) for as long as your contract with us as Data Processor is in effect. We may retain your personal data for up to 10 years to meet tax and accounting obligations (unless otherwise provided by law).

We do not share transmitters’ personal information unless required by law (CNIL request, etc.).

Cookie Policy

As the publisher of this website, Switch UB Company may send a cookie to the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, cell phone, etc.).

Cookies are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet, or cell phone to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected by cookies does not identify you by name in any way. We use cookies exclusively for our own purposes to improve our website’s interactivity and performance and to show you content tailored to your interests. We will not share this information with any third party without obtaining your prior consent for such disclosure, unless doing so is required by law to comply with a ruling or order by an administrative or judicial authority itself duly authorized to be informed of such information.

You may accept or refuse the use of cookies at any time in your browser.

By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies.

For more information about how to control cookies, visit the CNIL https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.